Theatrical Credits

2013:

  • HCPT’s New Years Eve – Holiday Inn Bolton – Sound Engineer
  • Joseph and his Technicolour Dreamcoat – Liverpool CathSoc – Lighting Programmer
  • Christmas Concert – LIPA PMA – Lighting Programmer
  • 3 Sisters on Hope Street – LIPA PMA – Chief Electrician
  • The Wiz – LIPA PMA – Assistant Stage Manager / Stage Crew
  • Secret Rapture – LIPA SST – Lighting Designer
  • Our House – Bolton Little Theatre – Production Electrician
  • Richard Rushin Memorial Show – Croft Players – Technical Director
  • Foundation Shows – LIPA SST – Lighting Crew
  • JamFest – Echo Arena – Lighting Crew
  • Boy in the Striped Pyjamas – LIPA PMA – Set Crew
  • HCPT’s Irish Night – St Joseph’s Theatre, Bolton – Lighting Operator
  • Step Back in Time – Croft Players – Technical Director
  • 2ube Extra Festival – LIPA PMA – Assistant Stage Manager
  • Shoot/Get Treasure/Repeat – LIPA 4.25 – Production Electrician
  • Stillness in a Mobile World – LIPA PMA – Fly Crew
  • Showtime! – Michelle Ann School of Dance – Technical Director

2012:

  • Rob and Sarah’s Wedding – Beaumanor Hall – Lighting Director
  • Hundertwasser Exhibition – LIPA PMA – Workshop / Lighting Crew
  • The 2ube – LIPA Cafe – Lighting Operator
  • Sennheiser Music Gigs – LIPA SST – Lighting Operator
  • Christmas Carol – LIPA PMA – LX Crew
  • Best Little Whorehouse in Texas – LIPA PMA – Stage Crew / Scenic Artist
  • Oliver! – Curve – Stage Crew
  • Eireball 2012 – Type 2 Ireland – Film Producer
  • Runway ’12 – Upper Brown Street Theatre – Lighting Director
  • The Crucible – Upper Brown Street Theatre – Stage Manager
  • The Big Gig – Upper Brown Street Theatre – Lighting & Video Director
  • Footloose – Concordia Theatre – Fly Crew
  • Musical Stages – Upper Brown Street Theatre – Sound Designer and Recordist
  • Harlequin – Abbey Park Theatre – Deputy Stage Manager
  • Andy Richardson’s Music Gig – Upper Brown Street Theatre – Lighting Designer
  • Peepshow – Upper Brown Street Theatre – Lighting Designer
  • Let’s Dance – Arlene Phillips – Upper Brown Street Theatre – Lighting Designer
  • Glengarry Glen Ross – Upper Brown Street Theatre – Deputy Stage Manager
  • Masquerade Ball – The City Rooms – Event Director
  • City of Leicester College Musical – Upper Brown Street Theatre – Lighting Designer
  • LEBC Fashion Show – Athena Theatre – Lighting Operator
  • Rhythm of Life – County Academy of Dance – Front of House Supervisor
  • Addict Dance Co – Upper Brown Street Theatre – Lighting Designer
  • Torn – Upper Brown Street Theatre – Lighting Designer
  • Treseme Spectale – Michelle Ann School of Dance – Technical Director
  • What Would Sharron Davies Do? – Upper Brown Street Theatre – Sound Operator

2011:

  • Acting F&F – Upper Brown Street Theatre – Deputy Stage Manager
  • Music Gig – Upper Brown Street Theatre – Lighting Programmer
  • Dance F&F – Upper Brown Street Theatre – Consultant Programmer
  • Theatre of War – Leicester College APC Theatre – Deputy Stage Manager
  • Tales in Wonderland – Lutterworth Theatre – Lighting Operator
  • Oxjam Festival – Leicester – Runner / Sound Technician
  • Runway ‘11 – Upper Brown Street Theatre – Lighting Programmer
  • Swift Gym Display – Lutterworth LC – Sound Operator
  • Ten Voices – Upper Brown Street Theatre – Assistant Programmer
  • Lord of the Flies – Upper Brown Street Theatre – Lighting & Sound Designer
  • Hairspray – Upper Brown Street Theatre – Lighting Designer
  • The Misanthrope – Upper Brown Street Theatre – Lighting Programmer
  • Take 2 – Michelle Ann School of Dance – Technical Director
  • Leicester Comedy Festival – Upper Brown Street Theatre – Lighting Programmer

LIPA – Liverpool Institute for Performing Arts venues:

  • PMA – Paul McCartney Auditorium
  • SST – Sennheiser Studio Theatre